AlltownData.com

Life in Auberry, California

Auberry Reviews California Message Board
City/State
Auberry, California population: 2369

How many black people live in Auberry? How many white people?
Number of White People2048Percentage of White people86.4%
Number of Black People16Percentage of Black people0.7%
Number of Hispanic People299Percentage of Hispanic people12.6%
Number of Asian People53Percentage of Asian people2.3%
Number of American Indian People175Percentage of American Indian people7.4%

Note: Numbers may add up to >100% because some people are more than one race.

Auberry, California

Percent college grads: 25%
Percent grad school grads: 4.8%
Unemployment rate: 5.5
Median house value: 246200
Median income: 70917


How many singles in Auberry?

Single men ages 20-34Single women ages 20-34Ratio of single men to women age
20-34
27271men for each woman
Single men ages 35-44Single women ages 35-44Ratio of single men to women age
35-44
36470.77men for each woman
Single men ages 45-54Single women ages 45-54Ratio of single men to women age
45-54
281030.27men for each woman


Weather History for Auberry, California


Auberry, California Basic Temperatue and Weather (30 year averages)
MonthNumber of Days below zero (degrees)Number of Days 0-20's (degrees)Number of Days 20's (degrees)Number of Days 30's (degrees)Number of Days 40's (degrees)Number of Days 50's (degrees)Number of Days 60's (degrees)Number of Days 70's (degrees)Number of Days 80's (degrees)Number of Days 90's+ (degrees)
January00000310000
February00000290000
March00000922000
April00000023700
May00000002380
June00000000264
July00000000031
August00000000031
September00000000291
October00000052330
November000001218000
December00000310000
Average year0000011268536667
How many days and how much precipitation and snow for Auberry, California?

Number of days of rain
(.1 inch or greater)
total rainfallNumber of days of snow
(.5 inch or greater)
Total snowfall
January65.2200.4
February64.6400.3
March6400
April3100
May2000
June0000
July0000
August0000
September0000
October2100
November4200
December6400
Average year392601
Realistic temperatures, taking into account precipitation, amount of sunlight during the day, winds during the day, and humidity during hot days.

MonthNumber of Days below zero (degrees)Number of Days 0-20's (degrees)Number of Days 20's (degrees)Number of Days 30's (degrees)Number of Days 40's (degrees)Number of Days 50's (degrees)Number of Days 60's (degrees)Number of Days 70's (degrees)Number of Days 80's (degrees)Number of Days 90's+ (degrees)
January00002650000
February00000280000
March00000732100
April00000002190
May000000002110
June00000000030
July00000000031
August00000000031
September00000000030
October00000006232
November000001161300
December00002290000
Average year00004850196153134


How many hot humid days a year does Auberry, California have?
How many cloudy days a year does Auberry, California have?
How many sunny days a year does Auberry, California have? How sunny is it?
How many windy days a year does Auberry, California have? How windy is it?
See below for the answers!
MonthNumber of hot, humid daysNumber of very windy daysNumber of windy daysNumber of somewhat windy daysNumber of calm daysNumber of clear daysNumber of moderately cloudly daysNumber of somewhat cloudy daysNumber of very cloudy days
January00003172515
February00002882610
March00003111368
April000102012366
May000211016454
June000121821331
July00003123320
August00003124220
September00003022231
October00003119343
November00003012358
December00003182514
Average year00043322188375978


(Note: Humidity, wind, and cloudcover information is based on (a) 30 year averages and in many cases (b) a large nearby weather station. If you're in an area with a lot of "micro climates" actual conditions may vary.)


Jenny the census dog says
Pomeranians count too!

Feedback

Main Menu



Sources of information: Census, FBI Crime Statistics, NOAA
Disclaimer: The information presented here are for the general population, assume the same rate of crime in the future, and an evenly distributed amount of crime throughout the city in question. They are not meant to accurately predict whether one person in particular will be a victim of crime. Percentages are based on the population of the city/town in question, except for burglaries, which are based on the number of households.