AlltownData.com

Life in Auburn Lake Trails, California

Auburn Lake Trails Reviews California Message Board
City/State
Auburn Lake Trails, California population: 3426

How many black people live in Auburn Lake Trails? How many white people?
Number of White People3190Percentage of White people93.1%
Number of Black People23Percentage of Black people0.7%
Number of Hispanic People228Percentage of Hispanic people6.7%
Number of Asian People101Percentage of Asian people2.9%
Number of American Indian People70Percentage of American Indian people2%

Note: Numbers may add up to >100% because some people are more than one race.

Auburn Lake Trails, California

Percent college grads: 31.1%
Percent grad school grads: 10.4%
Unemployment rate: 7.6
Median house value: 407100
Median income: 83668


How many singles in Auburn Lake Trails?

Single men ages 20-34Single women ages 20-34Ratio of single men to women age
20-34
83571.46men for each woman
Single men ages 35-44Single women ages 35-44Ratio of single men to women age
35-44
33281.19men for each woman
Single men ages 45-54Single women ages 45-54Ratio of single men to women age
45-54
931380.67men for each woman


Weather History for Auburn Lake Trails, California


Auburn Lake Trails, California Basic Temperatue and Weather (30 year averages)
MonthNumber of Days below zero (degrees)Number of Days 0-20's (degrees)Number of Days 20's (degrees)Number of Days 30's (degrees)Number of Days 40's (degrees)Number of Days 50's (degrees)Number of Days 60's (degrees)Number of Days 70's (degrees)Number of Days 80's (degrees)Number of Days 90's+ (degrees)
January00000310000
February00000236000
March00000031000
April00000024600
May00000002920
June00000000300
July00000000427
August00000000922
September00000000300
October00000032350
November000001119000
December00000310000
Average year000009683588049
How many days and how much precipitation and snow for Auburn Lake Trails, California?

Number of days of rain
(.1 inch or greater)
total rainfallNumber of days of snow
(.5 inch or greater)
Total snowfall
January86.3600
February86.2800.2
March7500
April4200
May3100
June1000
July0000
August0000
September1000
October2200
November5400
December7600
Average year50000
Realistic temperatures, taking into account precipitation, amount of sunlight during the day, winds during the day, and humidity during hot days.

MonthNumber of Days below zero (degrees)Number of Days 0-20's (degrees)Number of Days 20's (degrees)Number of Days 30's (degrees)Number of Days 40's (degrees)Number of Days 50's (degrees)Number of Days 60's (degrees)Number of Days 70's (degrees)Number of Days 80's (degrees)Number of Days 90's+ (degrees)
January00002515000
February00000028000
March000000201100
April00000002910
May00000000310
June00000000921
July00000000031
August00000000031
September00000000426
October00000009220
November000000191100
December00001948000
Average year0000445806067109


How many hot humid days a year does Auburn Lake Trails, California have?
How many cloudy days a year does Auburn Lake Trails, California have?
How many sunny days a year does Auburn Lake Trails, California have? How sunny is it?
How many windy days a year does Auburn Lake Trails, California have? How windy is it?
See below for the answers!
MonthNumber of hot, humid daysNumber of very windy daysNumber of windy daysNumber of somewhat windy daysNumber of calm daysNumber of clear daysNumber of moderately cloudly daysNumber of somewhat cloudy daysNumber of very cloudy days
January000031111414
February000181011159
March00130015267
April00228016255
May00526020243
June001713024121
July00031027010
August000201127010
September00003025121
October00003123133
November00003015148
December000031121313
Average year0025166174231184767


(Note: Humidity, wind, and cloudcover information is based on (a) 30 year averages and in many cases (b) a large nearby weather station. If you're in an area with a lot of "micro climates" actual conditions may vary.)


Jenny the census dog says
Pomeranians count too!

Feedback

Main Menu



Sources of information: Census, FBI Crime Statistics, NOAA
Disclaimer: The information presented here are for the general population, assume the same rate of crime in the future, and an evenly distributed amount of crime throughout the city in question. They are not meant to accurately predict whether one person in particular will be a victim of crime. Percentages are based on the population of the city/town in question, except for burglaries, which are based on the number of households.