AlltownData.com

Life in Big Flat, Arkansas

Big Flat Reviews Arkansas Message Board
City/State
Big Flat, Arkansas population: 105

How many black people live in Big Flat? How many white people?
Number of White People104Percentage of White people99%
Number of Black People0Percentage of Black people0%
Number of Hispanic People1Percentage of Hispanic people1%
Number of Asian People0Percentage of Asian people0%
Number of American Indian People1Percentage of American Indian people1%

Note: Numbers may add up to >100% because some people are more than one race.

Big Flat, Arkansas

Percent college grads: 10.1%
Percent grad school grads: 0%
Unemployment rate: 30.3
Median house value: 72500
Median income: 38214


How many singles in Big Flat?

Single men ages 20-34Single women ages 20-34Ratio of single men to women age
20-34
60-9999men for each woman
Single men ages 35-44Single women ages 35-44Ratio of single men to women age
35-44
50-9999men for each woman
Single men ages 45-54Single women ages 45-54Ratio of single men to women age
45-54
4-99990men for each woman


Weather History for Big Flat, Arkansas


Big Flat, Arkansas Basic Temperatue and Weather (30 year averages)
MonthNumber of Days below zero (degrees)Number of Days 0-20's (degrees)Number of Days 20's (degrees)Number of Days 30's (degrees)Number of Days 40's (degrees)Number of Days 50's (degrees)Number of Days 60's (degrees)Number of Days 70's (degrees)Number of Days 80's (degrees)Number of Days 90's+ (degrees)
January00003100000
February000010190000
March000001615000
April000000151500
May00000003100
June00000001290
July00000000310
August00000000310
September000000012180
October000000121900
November000001416000
December000021100000
Average year0000625958781090
How many days and how much precipitation and snow for Big Flat, Arkansas?

Number of days of rain
(.1 inch or greater)
total rainfallNumber of days of snow
(.5 inch or greater)
Total snowfall
January43.0801.8
February43.1311.2
March6411
April6400
May6400
June5300
July5300
August5200
September5400
October5300
November5400
December5300
Average year664435
Realistic temperatures, taking into account precipitation, amount of sunlight during the day, winds during the day, and humidity during hot days.

MonthNumber of Days below zero (degrees)Number of Days 0-20's (degrees)Number of Days 20's (degrees)Number of Days 30's (degrees)Number of Days 40's (degrees)Number of Days 50's (degrees)Number of Days 60's (degrees)Number of Days 70's (degrees)Number of Days 80's (degrees)Number of Days 90's+ (degrees)
January00023800000
February00002800000
March00005233000
April00000025500
May000000310180
June00000000300
July00000000031
August00000000031
September00000000228
October000000021100
November00006163500
December000141700000
Average year00037643934416090


How many hot humid days a year does Big Flat, Arkansas have?
How many cloudy days a year does Big Flat, Arkansas have?
How many sunny days a year does Big Flat, Arkansas have? How sunny is it?
How many windy days a year does Big Flat, Arkansas have? How windy is it?
See below for the answers!
MonthNumber of hot, humid daysNumber of very windy daysNumber of windy daysNumber of somewhat windy daysNumber of calm daysNumber of clear daysNumber of moderately cloudly daysNumber of somewhat cloudy daysNumber of very cloudy days
January00031092513
February001414072512
March00310082711
April0129008389
May240112007499
June300029166115
July3100151677114
August31000319794
September280027310485
October00031012368
November00030092611
December00031092513
Average year144185228511075095109


(Note: Humidity, wind, and cloudcover information is based on (a) 30 year averages and in many cases (b) a large nearby weather station. If you're in an area with a lot of "micro climates" actual conditions may vary.)


Jenny the census dog says
Pomeranians count too!

Feedback

Main Menu



Sources of information: Census, FBI Crime Statistics, NOAA
Disclaimer: The information presented here are for the general population, assume the same rate of crime in the future, and an evenly distributed amount of crime throughout the city in question. They are not meant to accurately predict whether one person in particular will be a victim of crime. Percentages are based on the population of the city/town in question, except for burglaries, which are based on the number of households.