AlltownData.com

Life in Bonanza, Oregon

Bonanza Reviews Oregon Message Board
City/State
Bonanza, Oregon population: 415

How many black people live in Bonanza? How many white people?
Number of White People358Percentage of White people86.3%
Number of Black People2Percentage of Black people0.5%
Number of Hispanic People115Percentage of Hispanic people27.7%
Number of Asian People8Percentage of Asian people1.9%
Number of American Indian People9Percentage of American Indian people2.2%

Note: Numbers may add up to >100% because some people are more than one race.

Bonanza, Oregon

Percent college grads: 17.2%
Percent grad school grads: 2.3%
Unemployment rate: 4.2
Median house value: 107900
Median income: 38214


How many singles in Bonanza?

Single men ages 20-34Single women ages 20-34Ratio of single men to women age
20-34
1853.61men for each woman
Single men ages 35-44Single women ages 35-44Ratio of single men to women age
35-44
0140men for each woman
Single men ages 45-54Single women ages 45-54Ratio of single men to women age
45-54
10-9999men for each woman


Weather History for Bonanza, Oregon


Bonanza, Oregon Basic Temperatue and Weather (30 year averages)
MonthNumber of Days below zero (degrees)Number of Days 0-20's (degrees)Number of Days 20's (degrees)Number of Days 30's (degrees)Number of Days 40's (degrees)Number of Days 50's (degrees)Number of Days 60's (degrees)Number of Days 70's (degrees)Number of Days 80's (degrees)Number of Days 90's+ (degrees)
January00003100000
February00002900000
March00007240000
April00000273000
May00000027400
June00000003000
July00000001300
August00000002290
September00000003000
October00000918400
November00002370000
December00003100000
Average year0000121674871590
How many days and how much precipitation and snow for Bonanza, Oregon?

Number of days of rain
(.1 inch or greater)
total rainfallNumber of days of snow
(.5 inch or greater)
Total snowfall
January31.4124.4
February30.9812.8
March3113
April3100
May3100
June2000
July1000
August0000
September1000
October2000
November4102
December4126
Average year3412821
Realistic temperatures, taking into account precipitation, amount of sunlight during the day, winds during the day, and humidity during hot days.

MonthNumber of Days below zero (degrees)Number of Days 0-20's (degrees)Number of Days 20's (degrees)Number of Days 30's (degrees)Number of Days 40's (degrees)Number of Days 50's (degrees)Number of Days 60's (degrees)Number of Days 70's (degrees)Number of Days 80's (degrees)Number of Days 90's+ (degrees)
January000191200000
February00002800000
March00008230000
April00000250500
May00000002920
June00000000282
July00000000031
August00000000031
September00000000237
October00000441940
November00032250000
December00031000000
Average year0005370574535771


How many hot humid days a year does Bonanza, Oregon have?
How many cloudy days a year does Bonanza, Oregon have?
How many sunny days a year does Bonanza, Oregon have? How sunny is it?
How many windy days a year does Bonanza, Oregon have? How windy is it?
See below for the answers!
MonthNumber of hot, humid daysNumber of very windy daysNumber of windy daysNumber of somewhat windy daysNumber of calm daysNumber of clear daysNumber of moderately cloudly daysNumber of somewhat cloudy daysNumber of very cloudy days
January00003171418
February00002881413
March00003191612
April000030102611
May00003113259
June00003017245
July00003124122
August00003124122
September00003020134
October00003115158
November00003061417
December00003161419
Average year00003651651957124


(Note: Humidity, wind, and cloudcover information is based on (a) 30 year averages and in many cases (b) a large nearby weather station. If you're in an area with a lot of "micro climates" actual conditions may vary.)


Jenny the census dog says
Pomeranians count too!

Feedback

Main Menu



Sources of information: Census, FBI Crime Statistics, NOAA
Disclaimer: The information presented here are for the general population, assume the same rate of crime in the future, and an evenly distributed amount of crime throughout the city in question. They are not meant to accurately predict whether one person in particular will be a victim of crime. Percentages are based on the population of the city/town in question, except for burglaries, which are based on the number of households.