AlltownData.com

Life in East Troy, Wisconsin

East Troy Reviews Wisconsin Message Board
City/State
East Troy, Wisconsin population: 4281

How many black people live in East Troy? How many white people?
Number of White People4107Percentage of White people95.9%
Number of Black People35Percentage of Black people0.8%
Number of Hispanic People177Percentage of Hispanic people4.1%
Number of Asian People41Percentage of Asian people1%
Number of American Indian People49Percentage of American Indian people1.1%

Note: Numbers may add up to >100% because some people are more than one race.

East Troy, Wisconsin

Percent college grads: 25.4%
Percent grad school grads: 4.7%
Unemployment rate: 2.4
Median house value: 194200
Median income: 66477


How many singles in East Troy?

Single men ages 20-34Single women ages 20-34Ratio of single men to women age
20-34
2182350.93men for each woman
Single men ages 35-44Single women ages 35-44Ratio of single men to women age
35-44
121592.06men for each woman
Single men ages 45-54Single women ages 45-54Ratio of single men to women age
45-54
92960.96men for each woman


Crimes in East Troy, Wisconsin
CrimesAbsolute numbersAverage percentage chance of being a victim in
by typeof crimesOne YearFive Years
Murders00%0%
Robberies10%0%
Aggr. Assault20%0%
Burglary101%3%
Auto Theft30%0%

Weather History for East Troy, Wisconsin


East Troy, Wisconsin Basic Temperatue and Weather (30 year averages)
MonthNumber of Days below zero (degrees)Number of Days 0-20's (degrees)Number of Days 20's (degrees)Number of Days 30's (degrees)Number of Days 40's (degrees)Number of Days 50's (degrees)Number of Days 60's (degrees)Number of Days 70's (degrees)Number of Days 80's (degrees)Number of Days 90's+ (degrees)
January00310000000
February00920000000
March00092200000
April00001236000
May00000024700
June00000002460
July00000000310
August000000018130
September00000082200
October000001615000
November00051870000
December001318000000
Average year00535241465371500
How many days and how much precipitation and snow for East Troy, Wisconsin?

Number of days of rain
(.1 inch or greater)
total rainfallNumber of days of snow
(.5 inch or greater)
Total snowfall
January41.64412.7
February31.537.8
March5225
April6311
May7300
June6300
July5300
August5300
September5300
October5200
November5201
December5148
Average year68331535
Realistic temperatures, taking into account precipitation, amount of sunlight during the day, winds during the day, and humidity during hot days.

MonthNumber of Days below zero (degrees)Number of Days 0-20's (degrees)Number of Days 20's (degrees)Number of Days 30's (degrees)Number of Days 40's (degrees)Number of Days 50's (degrees)Number of Days 60's (degrees)Number of Days 70's (degrees)Number of Days 80's (degrees)Number of Days 90's+ (degrees)
January03100000000
February02800000000
March06241000000
April001131600000
May00007240000
June000000161400
July00000003100
August000000314140
September000007101300
October00002272000
November00227100000
December03100000000
Average year096472146383172140


How many hot humid days a year does East Troy, Wisconsin have?
How many cloudy days a year does East Troy, Wisconsin have?
How many sunny days a year does East Troy, Wisconsin have? How sunny is it?
How many windy days a year does East Troy, Wisconsin have? How windy is it?
See below for the answers!
MonthNumber of hot, humid daysNumber of very windy daysNumber of windy daysNumber of somewhat windy daysNumber of calm daysNumber of clear daysNumber of moderately cloudly daysNumber of somewhat cloudy daysNumber of very cloudy days
January03100072416
February02800062513
March03100072614
April03000072613
May03100073811
June2300006588
July31310007597
August18310008588
September0300009478
October03100083711
November03000062614
December03100072416
Average year51365000904284143


(Note: Humidity, wind, and cloudcover information is based on (a) 30 year averages and in many cases (b) a large nearby weather station. If you're in an area with a lot of "micro climates" actual conditions may vary.)


Jenny the census dog says
Pomeranians count too!

Feedback

Main Menu



Sources of information: Census, FBI Crime Statistics, NOAA
Disclaimer: The information presented here are for the general population, assume the same rate of crime in the future, and an evenly distributed amount of crime throughout the city in question. They are not meant to accurately predict whether one person in particular will be a victim of crime. Percentages are based on the population of the city/town in question, except for burglaries, which are based on the number of households.