AlltownData.com

Life in Fanning Springs, Florida

Fanning Springs Reviews Florida Message Board
City/State
Fanning Springs, Florida population: 764

How many black people live in Fanning Springs? How many white people?
Number of White People726Percentage of White people95%
Number of Black People11Percentage of Black people1.4%
Number of Hispanic People62Percentage of Hispanic people8.1%
Number of Asian People5Percentage of Asian people0.7%
Number of American Indian People13Percentage of American Indian people1.7%

Note: Numbers may add up to >100% because some people are more than one race.

Fanning Springs, Florida

Percent college grads: 11.3%
Percent grad school grads: 4.3%
Unemployment rate: 13.5
Median house value: 76700
Median income: 29300


How many singles in Fanning Springs?

Single men ages 20-34Single women ages 20-34Ratio of single men to women age
20-34
47580.81men for each woman
Single men ages 35-44Single women ages 35-44Ratio of single men to women age
35-44
150-9999men for each woman
Single men ages 45-54Single women ages 45-54Ratio of single men to women age
45-54
19560.34men for each woman


Weather History for Fanning Springs, Florida


Fanning Springs, Florida Basic Temperatue and Weather (30 year averages)
MonthNumber of Days below zero (degrees)Number of Days 0-20's (degrees)Number of Days 20's (degrees)Number of Days 30's (degrees)Number of Days 40's (degrees)Number of Days 50's (degrees)Number of Days 60's (degrees)Number of Days 70's (degrees)Number of Days 80's (degrees)Number of Days 90's+ (degrees)
January00000031000
February000000131600
March00000003100
April000000015150
May00000000283
June00000000030
July00000000031
August00000000031
September00000000255
October00000002290
November00000003000
December00000029200
Average year000000739697100
Realistic temperatures, taking into account precipitation, amount of sunlight during the day, winds during the day, and humidity during hot days.

MonthNumber of Days below zero (degrees)Number of Days 0-20's (degrees)Number of Days 20's (degrees)Number of Days 30's (degrees)Number of Days 40's (degrees)Number of Days 50's (degrees)Number of Days 60's (degrees)Number of Days 70's (degrees)Number of Days 80's (degrees)Number of Days 90's+ (degrees)
January000000191200
February00000002800
March00000002560
April00000000300
May00000000625
June000000001812
July000000001417
August000000002110
September000000001515
October000000001615
November00000002370
December00000042700
Average year0000002311513394


How many hot humid days a year does Fanning Springs, Florida have?
How many cloudy days a year does Fanning Springs, Florida have?
How many sunny days a year does Fanning Springs, Florida have? How sunny is it?
How many windy days a year does Fanning Springs, Florida have? How windy is it?
See below for the answers!
MonthNumber of hot, humid daysNumber of very windy daysNumber of windy daysNumber of somewhat windy daysNumber of calm daysNumber of clear daysNumber of moderately cloudly daysNumber of somewhat cloudy daysNumber of very cloudy days
January00031014168
February00325012157
March001615014266
April001317015364
May250031013483
June30001416104104
July3100031105103
August3100031104103
September300092110495
October270031013376
November00030014266
December00031013268
Average year17403223499154419669


(Note: Humidity, wind, and cloudcover information is based on (a) 30 year averages and in many cases (b) a large nearby weather station. If you're in an area with a lot of "micro climates" actual conditions may vary.)


Jenny the census dog says
Pomeranians count too!

Feedback

Main Menu



Sources of information: Census, FBI Crime Statistics, NOAA
Disclaimer: The information presented here are for the general population, assume the same rate of crime in the future, and an evenly distributed amount of crime throughout the city in question. They are not meant to accurately predict whether one person in particular will be a victim of crime. Percentages are based on the population of the city/town in question, except for burglaries, which are based on the number of households.