AlltownData.com

Life in Fitzpatrick, Alabama

Fitzpatrick Reviews Alabama Message Board
City/State
Fitzpatrick, Alabama population: 83

How many black people live in Fitzpatrick? How many white people?
Number of White People65Percentage of White people78.3%
Number of Black People18Percentage of Black people21.7%
Number of Hispanic People2Percentage of Hispanic people2.4%
Number of Asian People0Percentage of Asian people0%
Number of American Indian People0Percentage of American Indian people0%

Note: Numbers may add up to >100% because some people are more than one race.

Fitzpatrick, Alabama

Percent college grads: 72.9%
Percent grad school grads: 3.5%
Unemployment rate: 0
Median house value: 208200
Median income: 37091


How many singles in Fitzpatrick?

Single men ages 20-34Single women ages 20-34Ratio of single men to women age
20-34
35-99990men for each woman
Single men ages 35-44Single women ages 35-44Ratio of single men to women age
35-44
-9999-99991men for each woman
Single men ages 45-54Single women ages 45-54Ratio of single men to women age
45-54
52-9999-0.01men for each woman


Weather History for Fitzpatrick, Alabama


Fitzpatrick, Alabama Basic Temperatue and Weather (30 year averages)
MonthNumber of Days below zero (degrees)Number of Days 0-20's (degrees)Number of Days 20's (degrees)Number of Days 30's (degrees)Number of Days 40's (degrees)Number of Days 50's (degrees)Number of Days 60's (degrees)Number of Days 70's (degrees)Number of Days 80's (degrees)Number of Days 90's+ (degrees)
January00000310000
February00000722000
March000000191200
April00000003000
May00000004270
June00000000291
July00000000031
August000000001615
September00000000300
October00000002650
November000000191100
December000002011000
Average year0000058718310747
Realistic temperatures, taking into account precipitation, amount of sunlight during the day, winds during the day, and humidity during hot days.

MonthNumber of Days below zero (degrees)Number of Days 0-20's (degrees)Number of Days 20's (degrees)Number of Days 30's (degrees)Number of Days 40's (degrees)Number of Days 50's (degrees)Number of Days 60's (degrees)Number of Days 70's (degrees)Number of Days 80's (degrees)Number of Days 90's+ (degrees)
January00009202000
February00003619000
March00000062500
April000000013170
May00000000823
June00000000030
July00000000031
August00000000031
September00000000030
October00000007186
November00000062400
December00001489000
Average year00002634426943151


How many hot humid days a year does Fitzpatrick, Alabama have?
How many cloudy days a year does Fitzpatrick, Alabama have?
How many sunny days a year does Fitzpatrick, Alabama have? How sunny is it?
How many windy days a year does Fitzpatrick, Alabama have? How windy is it?
See below for the answers!
MonthNumber of hot, humid daysNumber of very windy daysNumber of windy daysNumber of somewhat windy daysNumber of calm daysNumber of clear daysNumber of moderately cloudly daysNumber of somewhat cloudy daysNumber of very cloudy days
January000310121412
February003250111411
March001912013259
April00327013357
May230024712466
June300003011575
July310003110674
August310003111674
September3000121813465
October600131815257
November00023714258
December000310121412
Average year151025198142152437195


(Note: Humidity, wind, and cloudcover information is based on (a) 30 year averages and in many cases (b) a large nearby weather station. If you're in an area with a lot of "micro climates" actual conditions may vary.)


Jenny the census dog says
Pomeranians count too!

Feedback

Main Menu



Sources of information: Census, FBI Crime Statistics, NOAA
Disclaimer: The information presented here are for the general population, assume the same rate of crime in the future, and an evenly distributed amount of crime throughout the city in question. They are not meant to accurately predict whether one person in particular will be a victim of crime. Percentages are based on the population of the city/town in question, except for burglaries, which are based on the number of households.