AlltownData.com

Life in Fremont, Utah

Fremont Reviews Utah Message Board
City/State
Fremont, Utah population: 145

How many black people live in Fremont? How many white people?
Number of White People142Percentage of White people97.9%
Number of Black People0Percentage of Black people0%
Number of Hispanic People3Percentage of Hispanic people2.1%
Number of Asian People2Percentage of Asian people1.4%
Number of American Indian People1Percentage of American Indian people0.7%

Note: Numbers may add up to >100% because some people are more than one race.

Fremont, Utah

Percent college grads: 0%
Percent grad school grads: 0%
Unemployment rate: 0
Median house value: 231300
Median income: 39844


How many singles in Fremont?

Single men ages 20-34Single women ages 20-34Ratio of single men to women age
20-34
00-9999men for each woman
Single men ages 35-44Single women ages 35-44Ratio of single men to women age
35-44
-99990-9999men for each woman
Single men ages 45-54Single women ages 45-54Ratio of single men to women age
45-54
-9999-99991men for each woman


Weather History for Fremont, Utah


Fremont, Utah Basic Temperatue and Weather (30 year averages)
MonthNumber of Days below zero (degrees)Number of Days 0-20's (degrees)Number of Days 20's (degrees)Number of Days 30's (degrees)Number of Days 40's (degrees)Number of Days 50's (degrees)Number of Days 60's (degrees)Number of Days 70's (degrees)Number of Days 80's (degrees)Number of Days 90's+ (degrees)
January00031000000
February00052400000
March000012190000
April00000219000
May000000211000
June00000002280
July00000000310
August000000014170
September00000062400
October000001120000
November000017130000
December000201100000
Average year0005664645670560
How many days and how much precipitation and snow for Fremont, Utah?

Number of days of rain
(.1 inch or greater)
total rainfallNumber of days of snow
(.5 inch or greater)
Total snowfall
January10.3615.3
February10.5124.5
March1025
April1000
May2000
June2000
July3000
August4100
September2000
October2000
November1002
December1006
Average year277926
Realistic temperatures, taking into account precipitation, amount of sunlight during the day, winds during the day, and humidity during hot days.

MonthNumber of Days below zero (degrees)Number of Days 0-20's (degrees)Number of Days 20's (degrees)Number of Days 30's (degrees)Number of Days 40's (degrees)Number of Days 50's (degrees)Number of Days 60's (degrees)Number of Days 70's (degrees)Number of Days 80's (degrees)Number of Days 90's+ (degrees)
January00310000000
February001216000000
March00072400000
April000014160000
May00000224500
June00000003189
July00000000031
August00000000031
September000000010191
October000030181000
November000171300000
December00292000000
Average year007242541842283772


How many hot humid days a year does Fremont, Utah have?
How many cloudy days a year does Fremont, Utah have?
How many sunny days a year does Fremont, Utah have? How sunny is it?
How many windy days a year does Fremont, Utah have? How windy is it?
See below for the answers!
MonthNumber of hot, humid daysNumber of very windy daysNumber of windy daysNumber of somewhat windy daysNumber of calm daysNumber of clear daysNumber of moderately cloudly daysNumber of somewhat cloudy daysNumber of very cloudy days
January000161552715
February00622042712
March012190053911
April03000063910
May0724007498
June019110011584
July06250013682
August018130013682
September00300013474
October001120011486
November00030063811
December00031052714
Average year092139119151055098105


(Note: Humidity, wind, and cloudcover information is based on (a) 30 year averages and in many cases (b) a large nearby weather station. If you're in an area with a lot of "micro climates" actual conditions may vary.)


Jenny the census dog says
Pomeranians count too!

Feedback

Main Menu



Sources of information: Census, FBI Crime Statistics, NOAA
Disclaimer: The information presented here are for the general population, assume the same rate of crime in the future, and an evenly distributed amount of crime throughout the city in question. They are not meant to accurately predict whether one person in particular will be a victim of crime. Percentages are based on the population of the city/town in question, except for burglaries, which are based on the number of households.