AlltownData.com

Life in Masonville, Kentucky

Masonville Reviews Kentucky Message Board
City/State
Masonville, Kentucky population: 1014

How many black people live in Masonville? How many white people?
Number of White People997Percentage of White people98.3%
Number of Black People9Percentage of Black people0.9%
Number of Hispanic People6Percentage of Hispanic people0.6%
Number of Asian People3Percentage of Asian people0.3%
Number of American Indian People2Percentage of American Indian people0.2%

Note: Numbers may add up to >100% because some people are more than one race.

Masonville, Kentucky

Percent college grads: 28.2%
Percent grad school grads: 10.5%
Unemployment rate: 6.6
Median house value: 85800
Median income: 59167


How many singles in Masonville?

Single men ages 20-34Single women ages 20-34Ratio of single men to women age
20-34
30231.31men for each woman
Single men ages 35-44Single women ages 35-44Ratio of single men to women age
35-44
8150.53men for each woman
Single men ages 45-54Single women ages 45-54Ratio of single men to women age
45-54
11260.42men for each woman


Weather History for Masonville, Kentucky


Masonville, Kentucky Basic Temperatue and Weather (30 year averages)
MonthNumber of Days below zero (degrees)Number of Days 0-20's (degrees)Number of Days 20's (degrees)Number of Days 30's (degrees)Number of Days 40's (degrees)Number of Days 50's (degrees)Number of Days 60's (degrees)Number of Days 70's (degrees)Number of Days 80's (degrees)Number of Days 90's+ (degrees)
January00003100000
February000013160000
March000001615000
April00000092100
May000000016150
June000000001911
July00000000031
August00000000031
September00000000291
October00000032710
November000001317000
December000020110000
Average year0000645644646474
How many days and how much precipitation and snow for Masonville, Kentucky?

Number of days of rain
(.1 inch or greater)
total rainfallNumber of days of snow
(.5 inch or greater)
Total snowfall
January63.4112.4
February64.1124
March7400
April7400
May7500
June5300
July5300
August5300
September4300
October5300
November6400
December6401
Average year754738
Realistic temperatures, taking into account precipitation, amount of sunlight during the day, winds during the day, and humidity during hot days.

MonthNumber of Days below zero (degrees)Number of Days 0-20's (degrees)Number of Days 20's (degrees)Number of Days 30's (degrees)Number of Days 40's (degrees)Number of Days 50's (degrees)Number of Days 60's (degrees)Number of Days 70's (degrees)Number of Days 80's (degrees)Number of Days 90's+ (degrees)
January00310000000
February001414000000
March00042043000
April000000151500
May000000016150
June00000000426
July00000000031
August00000000031
September000000021414
October000000102100
November00031296000
December002110000000
Average year0066313213345433102


How many hot humid days a year does Masonville, Kentucky have?
How many cloudy days a year does Masonville, Kentucky have?
How many sunny days a year does Masonville, Kentucky have? How sunny is it?
How many windy days a year does Masonville, Kentucky have? How windy is it?
See below for the answers!
MonthNumber of hot, humid daysNumber of very windy daysNumber of windy daysNumber of somewhat windy daysNumber of calm daysNumber of clear daysNumber of moderately cloudly daysNumber of somewhat cloudy daysNumber of very cloudy days
January003100101316
February002800101313
March0121900111412
April024600121410
May60247013258
June300030014365
July3100151616364
August310003117354
September1600161417246
October00031016148
November002820121312
December002920101316
Average year11436165103611642554119


(Note: Humidity, wind, and cloudcover information is based on (a) 30 year averages and in many cases (b) a large nearby weather station. If you're in an area with a lot of "micro climates" actual conditions may vary.)


Jenny the census dog says
Pomeranians count too!

Feedback

Main Menu



Sources of information: Census, FBI Crime Statistics, NOAA
Disclaimer: The information presented here are for the general population, assume the same rate of crime in the future, and an evenly distributed amount of crime throughout the city in question. They are not meant to accurately predict whether one person in particular will be a victim of crime. Percentages are based on the population of the city/town in question, except for burglaries, which are based on the number of households.