AlltownData.com

Life in Ocean City, Washington

Ocean City Reviews Washington Message Board
City/State
Ocean City, Washington population: 200

How many black people live in Ocean City? How many white people?
Number of White People161Percentage of White people80.5%
Number of Black People2Percentage of Black people1%
Number of Hispanic People13Percentage of Hispanic people6.5%
Number of Asian People12Percentage of Asian people6%
Number of American Indian People14Percentage of American Indian people7%

Note: Numbers may add up to >100% because some people are more than one race.

Ocean City, Washington

Percent college grads: 45.7%
Percent grad school grads: 10%
Unemployment rate: 0
Median house value: 158900
Median income: 22212


How many singles in Ocean City?

Single men ages 20-34Single women ages 20-34Ratio of single men to women age
20-34
18200.9men for each woman
Single men ages 35-44Single women ages 35-44Ratio of single men to women age
35-44
-9999-99991men for each woman
Single men ages 45-54Single women ages 45-54Ratio of single men to women age
45-54
17790.22men for each woman


Weather History for Ocean City, Washington


Ocean City, Washington Basic Temperatue and Weather (30 year averages)
MonthNumber of Days below zero (degrees)Number of Days 0-20's (degrees)Number of Days 20's (degrees)Number of Days 30's (degrees)Number of Days 40's (degrees)Number of Days 50's (degrees)Number of Days 60's (degrees)Number of Days 70's (degrees)Number of Days 80's (degrees)Number of Days 90's+ (degrees)
January00003100000
February00002720000
March00000310000
April00000300000
May00000427000
June00000030000
July000000131800
August00000003100
September00000028200
October000001912000
November000018120000
December00003100000
Average year0000107981105100
How many days and how much precipitation and snow for Ocean City, Washington?

Number of days of rain
(.1 inch or greater)
total rainfallNumber of days of snow
(.5 inch or greater)
Total snowfall
January1817.8300.8
February1412.3400.8
March161200
April13800
May9500
June7300
July4200
August4200
September6400
October121100
November171800
December181600
Average year14411502
Realistic temperatures, taking into account precipitation, amount of sunlight during the day, winds during the day, and humidity during hot days.

MonthNumber of Days below zero (degrees)Number of Days 0-20's (degrees)Number of Days 20's (degrees)Number of Days 30's (degrees)Number of Days 40's (degrees)Number of Days 50's (degrees)Number of Days 60's (degrees)Number of Days 70's (degrees)Number of Days 80's (degrees)Number of Days 90's+ (degrees)
January00031000000
February00019900000
March00003100000
April00002190000
May00000274000
June00000030000
July00000048190
August00000004270
September00000102900
October000010210000
November000161400000
December00031000000
Average year0009785583841460


How many hot humid days a year does Ocean City, Washington have?
How many cloudy days a year does Ocean City, Washington have?
How many sunny days a year does Ocean City, Washington have? How sunny is it?
How many windy days a year does Ocean City, Washington have? How windy is it?
See below for the answers!
MonthNumber of hot, humid daysNumber of very windy daysNumber of windy daysNumber of somewhat windy daysNumber of calm daysNumber of clear daysNumber of moderately cloudly daysNumber of somewhat cloudy daysNumber of very cloudy days
January00003141420
February00091951416
March00026562616
April00030062713
May00031072713
June000181282712
July000031132510
August00003114268
September00003012269
October00003172615
November000171341518
December00003141420
Average year000131234962473174


(Note: Humidity, wind, and cloudcover information is based on (a) 30 year averages and in many cases (b) a large nearby weather station. If you're in an area with a lot of "micro climates" actual conditions may vary.)


Jenny the census dog says
Pomeranians count too!

Feedback

Main Menu



Sources of information: Census, FBI Crime Statistics, NOAA
Disclaimer: The information presented here are for the general population, assume the same rate of crime in the future, and an evenly distributed amount of crime throughout the city in question. They are not meant to accurately predict whether one person in particular will be a victim of crime. Percentages are based on the population of the city/town in question, except for burglaries, which are based on the number of households.