AlltownData.com

Life in Pinedale, Wyoming

Pinedale Reviews Wyoming Message Board
City/State
Pinedale, Wyoming population: 2030

How many black people live in Pinedale? How many white people?
Number of White People1837Percentage of White people90.5%
Number of Black People25Percentage of Black people1.2%
Number of Hispanic People208Percentage of Hispanic people10.2%
Number of Asian People35Percentage of Asian people1.7%
Number of American Indian People35Percentage of American Indian people1.7%

Note: Numbers may add up to >100% because some people are more than one race.

Pinedale, Wyoming

Percent college grads: 33.9%
Percent grad school grads: 11%
Unemployment rate: 3.1
Median house value: 287500
Median income: 61111


How many singles in Pinedale?

Single men ages 20-34Single women ages 20-34Ratio of single men to women age
20-34
180335.45men for each woman
Single men ages 35-44Single women ages 35-44Ratio of single men to women age
35-44
31291.07men for each woman
Single men ages 45-54Single women ages 45-54Ratio of single men to women age
45-54
601310.46men for each woman


Weather History for Pinedale, Wyoming


Pinedale, Wyoming Basic Temperatue and Weather (30 year averages)
MonthNumber of Days below zero (degrees)Number of Days 0-20's (degrees)Number of Days 20's (degrees)Number of Days 30's (degrees)Number of Days 40's (degrees)Number of Days 50's (degrees)Number of Days 60's (degrees)Number of Days 70's (degrees)Number of Days 80's (degrees)Number of Days 90's+ (degrees)
January00310000000
February001613000000
March000171400000
April000013170000
May000001219000
June000000151500
July00000003100
August00000003100
September00000021900
October00005233000
November000191100000
December00310000000
Average year0078494352588600
How many days and how much precipitation and snow for Pinedale, Wyoming?

Number of days of rain
(.1 inch or greater)
total rainfallNumber of days of snow
(.5 inch or greater)
Total snowfall
January20.639.8
February10.628.8
March2038
April3026
May4113
June3100
July3100
August3100
September3100
October2014
November2038
December20411
Average year36112363
Realistic temperatures, taking into account precipitation, amount of sunlight during the day, winds during the day, and humidity during hot days.

MonthNumber of Days below zero (degrees)Number of Days 0-20's (degrees)Number of Days 20's (degrees)Number of Days 30's (degrees)Number of Days 40's (degrees)Number of Days 50's (degrees)Number of Days 60's (degrees)Number of Days 70's (degrees)Number of Days 80's (degrees)Number of Days 90's+ (degrees)
January00031000000
February000141400000
March000017140000
April00003243000
May000000181300
June000000016140
July00000000229
August00000000310
September00000022170
October00000922000
November00041970000
December00031000000
Average year0008053544550749


How many hot humid days a year does Pinedale, Wyoming have?
How many cloudy days a year does Pinedale, Wyoming have?
How many sunny days a year does Pinedale, Wyoming have? How sunny is it?
How many windy days a year does Pinedale, Wyoming have? How windy is it?
See below for the answers!
MonthNumber of hot, humid daysNumber of very windy daysNumber of windy daysNumber of somewhat windy daysNumber of calm daysNumber of clear daysNumber of moderately cloudly daysNumber of somewhat cloudy daysNumber of very cloudy days
January00003117147
February00002815147
March00062515148
April00030013258
May00027414258
June000161417254
July00003121143
August00003120242
September00003018144
October00003117156
November00003016147
December00003118137
Average year00079286207215776


(Note: Humidity, wind, and cloudcover information is based on (a) 30 year averages and in many cases (b) a large nearby weather station. If you're in an area with a lot of "micro climates" actual conditions may vary.)


Jenny the census dog says
Pomeranians count too!

Feedback

Main Menu



Sources of information: Census, FBI Crime Statistics, NOAA
Disclaimer: The information presented here are for the general population, assume the same rate of crime in the future, and an evenly distributed amount of crime throughout the city in question. They are not meant to accurately predict whether one person in particular will be a victim of crime. Percentages are based on the population of the city/town in question, except for burglaries, which are based on the number of households.