AlltownData.com

Life in Pulaski, Illinois

Pulaski Reviews Illinois Message Board
City/State
Pulaski, Illinois population: 206

How many black people live in Pulaski? How many white people?
Number of White People62Percentage of White people30.1%
Number of Black People144Percentage of Black people69.9%
Number of Hispanic People1Percentage of Hispanic people0.5%
Number of Asian People1Percentage of Asian people0.5%
Number of American Indian People3Percentage of American Indian people1.5%

Note: Numbers may add up to >100% because some people are more than one race.

Pulaski, Illinois

Percent college grads: 6%
Percent grad school grads: 3.6%
Unemployment rate: 7.9
Median house value: 36900
Median income: 14583


How many singles in Pulaski?

Single men ages 20-34Single women ages 20-34Ratio of single men to women age
20-34
871.14men for each woman
Single men ages 35-44Single women ages 35-44Ratio of single men to women age
35-44
120-9999men for each woman
Single men ages 45-54Single women ages 45-54Ratio of single men to women age
45-54
1635.33men for each woman


Weather History for Pulaski, Illinois


Pulaski, Illinois Basic Temperatue and Weather (30 year averages)
MonthNumber of Days below zero (degrees)Number of Days 0-20's (degrees)Number of Days 20's (degrees)Number of Days 30's (degrees)Number of Days 40's (degrees)Number of Days 50's (degrees)Number of Days 60's (degrees)Number of Days 70's (degrees)Number of Days 80's (degrees)Number of Days 90's+ (degrees)
January00003100000
February000017120000
March000001714000
April000000151500
May000000021100
June00000000300
July00000000310
August00000000310
September00000009210
October000000102100
November000001911000
December00003010000
Average year0000784950661230
Realistic temperatures, taking into account precipitation, amount of sunlight during the day, winds during the day, and humidity during hot days.

MonthNumber of Days below zero (degrees)Number of Days 0-20's (degrees)Number of Days 20's (degrees)Number of Days 30's (degrees)Number of Days 40's (degrees)Number of Days 50's (degrees)Number of Days 60's (degrees)Number of Days 70's (degrees)Number of Days 80's (degrees)Number of Days 90's+ (degrees)
January00310000000
February00218800000
March00001759000
April000000111900
May000000011200
June00000000228
July00000000031
August00000000031
September000000001416
October00000052600
November000071310000
December001610500000
Average year0049283718355636106


How many hot humid days a year does Pulaski, Illinois have?
How many cloudy days a year does Pulaski, Illinois have?
How many sunny days a year does Pulaski, Illinois have? How sunny is it?
How many windy days a year does Pulaski, Illinois have? How windy is it?
See below for the answers!
MonthNumber of hot, humid daysNumber of very windy daysNumber of windy daysNumber of somewhat windy daysNumber of calm daysNumber of clear daysNumber of moderately cloudly daysNumber of somewhat cloudy daysNumber of very cloudy days
January003100110314
February002800100312
March025600121412
April019110013159
May1402011014268
June300030015265
July3100112017264
August310003118254
September2000151517245
October00031016148
November0016140130312
December003100110315
Average year12644143112661732057113


(Note: Humidity, wind, and cloudcover information is based on (a) 30 year averages and in many cases (b) a large nearby weather station. If you're in an area with a lot of "micro climates" actual conditions may vary.)


Jenny the census dog says
Pomeranians count too!

Feedback

Main Menu



Sources of information: Census, FBI Crime Statistics, NOAA
Disclaimer: The information presented here are for the general population, assume the same rate of crime in the future, and an evenly distributed amount of crime throughout the city in question. They are not meant to accurately predict whether one person in particular will be a victim of crime. Percentages are based on the population of the city/town in question, except for burglaries, which are based on the number of households.