AlltownData.com

Life in Torboy, Washington

Torboy Reviews Washington Message Board
City/State
Torboy, Washington population: 49

How many black people live in Torboy? How many white people?
Number of White People46Percentage of White people93.9%
Number of Black People0Percentage of Black people0%
Number of Hispanic People0Percentage of Hispanic people0%
Number of Asian People0Percentage of Asian people0%
Number of American Indian People3Percentage of American Indian people6.1%

Note: Numbers may add up to >100% because some people are more than one race.

Torboy, Washington

Percent college grads: -9999%
Percent grad school grads: -9999%
Unemployment rate: -9999
Median house value: -9999
Median income: -9999


How many singles in Torboy?

Single men ages 20-34Single women ages 20-34Ratio of single men to women age
20-34
-9999-99991men for each woman
Single men ages 35-44Single women ages 35-44Ratio of single men to women age
35-44
-9999-99991men for each woman
Single men ages 45-54Single women ages 45-54Ratio of single men to women age
45-54
-9999-99991men for each woman


Weather History for Torboy, Washington


Torboy, Washington Basic Temperatue and Weather (30 year averages)
MonthNumber of Days below zero (degrees)Number of Days 0-20's (degrees)Number of Days 20's (degrees)Number of Days 30's (degrees)Number of Days 40's (degrees)Number of Days 50's (degrees)Number of Days 60's (degrees)Number of Days 70's (degrees)Number of Days 80's (degrees)Number of Days 90's+ (degrees)
January001417000000
February00021800000
March000020110000
April00000237000
May00000031000
June00000003000
July00000009220
August00000007240
September00000092100
October000061510000
November000191100000
December00265000000
Average year00406245495767460
How many days and how much precipitation and snow for Torboy, Washington?

Number of days of rain
(.1 inch or greater)
total rainfallNumber of days of snow
(.5 inch or greater)
Total snowfall
January51.49211.2
February41.1615.3
March4102
April4100
May5100
June5100
July3100
August2000
September2000
October3000
November5126
December72317
Average year54161143
Realistic temperatures, taking into account precipitation, amount of sunlight during the day, winds during the day, and humidity during hot days.

MonthNumber of Days below zero (degrees)Number of Days 0-20's (degrees)Number of Days 20's (degrees)Number of Days 30's (degrees)Number of Days 40's (degrees)Number of Days 50's (degrees)Number of Days 60's (degrees)Number of Days 70's (degrees)Number of Days 80's (degrees)Number of Days 90's+ (degrees)
January07240000000
February00280000000
March00129100000
April00003000000
May000011812000
June000000181200
July00000002245
August00000000283
September00000002280
October00021719200
November01209000000
December02470000000
Average year032804049193938608


How many hot humid days a year does Torboy, Washington have?
How many cloudy days a year does Torboy, Washington have?
How many sunny days a year does Torboy, Washington have? How sunny is it?
How many windy days a year does Torboy, Washington have? How windy is it?
See below for the answers!
MonthNumber of hot, humid daysNumber of very windy daysNumber of windy daysNumber of somewhat windy daysNumber of calm daysNumber of clear daysNumber of moderately cloudly daysNumber of somewhat cloudy daysNumber of very cloudy days
January001021031520
February00280042615
March021100042814
April03000043912
May030100631010
June02820064108
July04270013474
August00310014574
September00300012475
October00310083810
November00300042518
December00823032520
Average year0113208440853993145


(Note: Humidity, wind, and cloudcover information is based on (a) 30 year averages and in many cases (b) a large nearby weather station. If you're in an area with a lot of "micro climates" actual conditions may vary.)


Jenny the census dog says
Pomeranians count too!

Feedback

Main Menu



Sources of information: Census, FBI Crime Statistics, NOAA
Disclaimer: The information presented here are for the general population, assume the same rate of crime in the future, and an evenly distributed amount of crime throughout the city in question. They are not meant to accurately predict whether one person in particular will be a victim of crime. Percentages are based on the population of the city/town in question, except for burglaries, which are based on the number of households.