AlltownData.com

Life in Wade, Mississippi

Wade Reviews Mississippi Message Board
City/State
Most Recent Posts: Lumberton, Mississippi Review
Wade, Mississippi population: 1074

How many black people live in Wade? How many white people?
Number of White People1033Percentage of White people96.2%
Number of Black People28Percentage of Black people2.6%
Number of Hispanic People2Percentage of Hispanic people0.2%
Number of Asian People3Percentage of Asian people0.3%
Number of American Indian People11Percentage of American Indian people1%

Note: Numbers may add up to >100% because some people are more than one race.

Wade, Mississippi

Percent college grads: 22%
Percent grad school grads: 7.5%
Unemployment rate: 19.5
Median house value: 161600
Median income: 60263


How many singles in Wade?

Single men ages 20-34Single women ages 20-34Ratio of single men to women age
20-34
17400.42men for each woman
Single men ages 35-44Single women ages 35-44Ratio of single men to women age
35-44
00-9999men for each woman
Single men ages 45-54Single women ages 45-54Ratio of single men to women age
45-54
0120men for each woman


Weather History for Wade, Mississippi


Wade, Mississippi Basic Temperatue and Weather (30 year averages)
MonthNumber of Days below zero (degrees)Number of Days 0-20's (degrees)Number of Days 20's (degrees)Number of Days 30's (degrees)Number of Days 40's (degrees)Number of Days 50's (degrees)Number of Days 60's (degrees)Number of Days 70's (degrees)Number of Days 80's (degrees)Number of Days 90's+ (degrees)
January00000031000
February00000029000
March00000072400
April00000002730
May00000000310
June000000001119
July00000000031
August00000000229
September00000000300
October000000015160
November00000082200
December00000031000
Average year000000106889379
Realistic temperatures, taking into account precipitation, amount of sunlight during the day, winds during the day, and humidity during hot days.

MonthNumber of Days below zero (degrees)Number of Days 0-20's (degrees)Number of Days 20's (degrees)Number of Days 30's (degrees)Number of Days 40's (degrees)Number of Days 50's (degrees)Number of Days 60's (degrees)Number of Days 70's (degrees)Number of Days 80's (degrees)Number of Days 90's+ (degrees)
January00000922000
February00000323200
March00000003100
April000000013170
May00000000625
June00000000030
July00000000031
August00000000031
September00000000030
October00000006205
November00000032700
December00007024000
Average year0000712727943152


How many hot humid days a year does Wade, Mississippi have?
How many cloudy days a year does Wade, Mississippi have?
How many sunny days a year does Wade, Mississippi have? How sunny is it?
How many windy days a year does Wade, Mississippi have? How windy is it?
See below for the answers!
MonthNumber of hot, humid daysNumber of very windy daysNumber of windy daysNumber of somewhat windy daysNumber of calm daysNumber of clear daysNumber of moderately cloudly daysNumber of somewhat cloudy daysNumber of very cloudy days
January003100121411
February020800111410
March03100013258
April03000013366
May305260012574
June300723010674
July310029210674
August310028311684
September3001119013564
October130310016356
November00300014257
December003100122511
Average year16586175995154467584


(Note: Humidity, wind, and cloudcover information is based on (a) 30 year averages and in many cases (b) a large nearby weather station. If you're in an area with a lot of "micro climates" actual conditions may vary.)


Jenny the census dog says
Pomeranians count too!

Feedback

Main Menu



Sources of information: Census, FBI Crime Statistics, NOAA
Disclaimer: The information presented here are for the general population, assume the same rate of crime in the future, and an evenly distributed amount of crime throughout the city in question. They are not meant to accurately predict whether one person in particular will be a victim of crime. Percentages are based on the population of the city/town in question, except for burglaries, which are based on the number of households.