AlltownData.com

Life in Yulee, Florida

Yulee Reviews Florida Message Board
City/State
Yulee, Florida population: 11491

How many black people live in Yulee? How many white people?
Number of White People10399Percentage of White people90.5%
Number of Black People706Percentage of Black people6.1%
Number of Hispanic People387Percentage of Hispanic people3.4%
Number of Asian People162Percentage of Asian people1.4%
Number of American Indian People118Percentage of American Indian people1%

Note: Numbers may add up to >100% because some people are more than one race.

Yulee, Florida

Percent college grads: 12.2%
Percent grad school grads: 4.9%
Unemployment rate: 13.3
Median house value: 159000
Median income: 54524


How many singles in Yulee?

Single men ages 20-34Single women ages 20-34Ratio of single men to women age
20-34
8905121.74men for each woman
Single men ages 35-44Single women ages 35-44Ratio of single men to women age
35-44
1982860.69men for each woman
Single men ages 45-54Single women ages 45-54Ratio of single men to women age
45-54
3063630.84men for each woman


Weather History for Yulee, Florida


Yulee, Florida Basic Temperatue and Weather (30 year averages)
MonthNumber of Days below zero (degrees)Number of Days 0-20's (degrees)Number of Days 20's (degrees)Number of Days 30's (degrees)Number of Days 40's (degrees)Number of Days 50's (degrees)Number of Days 60's (degrees)Number of Days 70's (degrees)Number of Days 80's (degrees)Number of Days 90's+ (degrees)
January00000031000
February00000029000
March00000092200
April00000003000
May00000000310
June00000000300
July00000000328
August00000000229
September00000000300
October000000019120
November00000062400
December00000031000
Average year0000001069512837
How many days and how much precipitation and snow for Yulee, Florida?

Number of days of rain
(.1 inch or greater)
total rainfallNumber of days of snow
(.5 inch or greater)
Total snowfall
January53.4200
February53.200
March5300
April4200
May4200
June7500
July8500
August9500
September8600
October5400
November4200
December4200
Average year724800
Realistic temperatures, taking into account precipitation, amount of sunlight during the day, winds during the day, and humidity during hot days.

MonthNumber of Days below zero (degrees)Number of Days 0-20's (degrees)Number of Days 20's (degrees)Number of Days 30's (degrees)Number of Days 40's (degrees)Number of Days 50's (degrees)Number of Days 60's (degrees)Number of Days 70's (degrees)Number of Days 80's (degrees)Number of Days 90's+ (degrees)
January00000130000
February00000391600
March00000003100
April00000001290
May000000001318
June00000000300
July000000001219
August000000001615
September00000000300
October00000000310
November00000002910
December000001371100
Average year0000017468816252


How many hot humid days a year does Yulee, Florida have?
How many cloudy days a year does Yulee, Florida have?
How many sunny days a year does Yulee, Florida have? How sunny is it?
How many windy days a year does Yulee, Florida have? How windy is it?
See below for the answers!
MonthNumber of hot, humid daysNumber of very windy daysNumber of windy daysNumber of somewhat windy daysNumber of calm daysNumber of clear daysNumber of moderately cloudly daysNumber of somewhat cloudy daysNumber of very cloudy days
January001714011279
February0024409268
March00310011377
April00300011485
May3002650105104
June300030075114
July3100102175124
August310082375134
September300030074115
October260823010496
November00030011386
December00031010289
Average year1780136185441164811678


(Note: Humidity, wind, and cloudcover information is based on (a) 30 year averages and in many cases (b) a large nearby weather station. If you're in an area with a lot of "micro climates" actual conditions may vary.)


Jenny the census dog says
Pomeranians count too!

Feedback

Main Menu



Sources of information: Census, FBI Crime Statistics, NOAA
Disclaimer: The information presented here are for the general population, assume the same rate of crime in the future, and an evenly distributed amount of crime throughout the city in question. They are not meant to accurately predict whether one person in particular will be a victim of crime. Percentages are based on the population of the city/town in question, except for burglaries, which are based on the number of households.